Skip to main content

Short films selection 2024

ANIMATION

• Nun or Never! by Heta Jäälinoja - Original music Jukka Herva - Production Böhle Studios – Finland

• Maurice's Bar by Tom Prezman & Tzor Edery-Mordekovich - Original music Tzor Edery- Mordekovich - Production Sacrebleu Productions - France / Israël

• My Name is Edgar and I Have a Cow by Filip Diviak - Original music Filip Diviak & Vit Pribyla -Production Bionaut films - Czech Republic / Slovakia

• Witchfairy by Cedric Igodt & David Van de Weyer - Original music Hans Mullens - Production CineVenture / Zographic Films - Bulgaria / Belgium

• Punk Grrrl by Dorian Fromaget - Original music Raphaël Pouviot and Léo Nussberger - Production Faculté des Sciences Aix Marseille Université / Satis - France

• Tahlequah the Whale: A Dance of Grief by Daniel Kreizberg - Original music Lolita Ritmanis -Production Meinart Animation Studio - Lithuania / USA

• Vercors by Lyonel Charmette - Original music Pierre Oberkampf - Production Les Astronautes - France

• Beurk ! by Loïc Espuche - Original music Aliénor Doublet - Production Ikki Films / Iliade & Films - France

• Teacups by Alec Green & Watson Finbar - Original music Stephen Roach & Luke Skaggs - Production And Maps And Plans - Ireland / Australia

• Un Tout Petit Numéro by Luc Lavault - Original music Delphine Malausséna - Production Ikki Films / BAP Animation Studio - Portugal / France

• The Song of Flying Leaves by Armine  Anda - Original music Miqayel Voskanyan - Production  Hoshkee Film / Hoorakhsh Studios - Armenia / Iran

• Papa Bouteille by Fred Marcassoli, Eléonore Deprun, Lucie Carraz, Pierre-Etienne Mazet, Lalita Bruguière & Clément Bretou - Original music Camille Riey  - Production Ecole MOPA -France

DOCUMENTARY

• Welterbe - das Schloss und seine Festung by Moritz Siebert - Sound design Niklas Kammertons - Production Siebert Films - Germany / Ghana

• Mum by Siddhant Sarin - Sound design Mariana von Seckendorff - Production Doc Nomads - Portugal / Hungary / Belgium

• A Symphony by Fabian Krebs - Original music Derek Bui - Production FAMU International - Czech Republic / Switzerland

• Ponto Final by Miguel López Beraza - Original music Laura Casaponsa - Prodution Ringo Media / BRO Cinema - Portugal / Spain

• Demons From Afar by Tommaso Magnano - Original music Antonio Cavicchioni and Marco Ariani - Production Ramingo Produzioni - Italy

• Alberta's Room by Victoire Karera Kampire - Original music Penelope Gratacos - Production Luca School of Art - Belgium

FICTION

• Daljne Njive by Filip Jembrih - Original music Lenart Merlin - Production Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television (Ljubljana) - Slovenia

• La Liberté se prend comme se donne la vie by Marie Dubois - Original music Sébastien Collinet - Production Orok Films - France

• Einen Meter Entfernt by Stephanie Olthoff - Original music Erik Hamann - Production Hamburg Media School - Germany

• Istina Wahrheit by Tamara Denić - Original music Chrisna Lungala & Hannes Ohde - Production Hamburg Media School - Serbia / Germany

• Patres by Saverio Tavano - Original music Carmelo Travia & Giuliano Taviani - Production Lighthouse Films - Italy

• Assoiffé by Lisa Sallustio - Original music Noé Bailleux - Production Punchline Cinema / New Shoes / Kozak Films - Belgium / France

• Balladen by Christofer Nilsson - Sound design Diana Queiros - Production Rattunge Produktion / Origine Films - Sweden / France

• A Short Trip by Erenik Beqiri - Original music Rémi Durel - Production Origine Films - France

• La distanță by Dana Rogoz - Design sonore Ioan Filip - Production Tomato Film - Romania

• A Capella in D Mineur by Malu Janssen - Original music Florian van der Reijden - Production The Netherlands Film Academy - Netherland

• Things Unheard Of by Ramazan Kilic - Original music Xebat Aşmi - Production Remo Films - Turkey

• En Undersøgelse af Empati by Hilke Rönnfeldt - Original music Leslie Ming - Production Frau Film - Denmark / Germany

• Aïcha by Coralie Lavergne- Original music Max Zippel - Production Les films du Clan - France

• Apajegy by Tamás Benkó - Original music Miklós Preiszner - Production Riotfilm / Stop Melanoma Alapítvány - Hungary

• Un Bon Garçon by Paul Vincent de Lestrade - Original music Maxime Hervé - Production Need Productions - Belgium / France

• TITS by Eivind Landsvik - Original music Goran Obad - Einar Film - Norway

• She is Oh Oh by Léa Reguillot - Original music Solal Tong Cuong - Production ROVE - France

• Becs et Ongles by Xavier Demoulin - Original music Stéphane Gassot - Production Melocoton Films - France

• Amour Noir by Victor Herault - Original music Victor Herault - Production Sourire Productions - France

• Tirée par les Cheveux by Magali Miniac - Original music Deborah Bombard Golicki - Production Dunk Films - France

• Radha by Sonya Ò'Donoghue - Liam McCabe - Production EscapePod Media - Ireland

• Avec l'Humanité qui Convient by Kacper Checinski - Original music Sylvain Lemêtre - Production Takami Productions - France

• Tu Préfères Rester Seul ? by Victor Ridley - Original music Ruben De Gheselle - Production Hum Hum Productions - Belgium

• Society by Alex Verhaest - Original music Pierre Oberkampf - Production In Hinterland / La Belle Affaire Productions - Belgium / France

• Silhouette by Savva Dolomanov - Original music Jude Shih - Production AMU - Film and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague - Czech Republic

• Marée Haute by Noha Choukrallah - Original music Sabrina Duval - Production Offshore / Take Five - Belgium / France

• La Vie au Canada by Frédéric Rosset - Original music Marion Molle - Production Topshot - France

• Martingale by Marthe Verdet - Original music The Penelopes - Production Nolita - France

• Furieuses by Thomas Vernay - Original music Thomas Vernay - Production Cumulus / Iconoclast / 7ème étage - France

• La Tentation du Panda Roux by Haïga Jappain - Original music Deborah Bombard-Golicki - Production Apaches Films - France

• La Mécanique des Roches by Élodie Fiabane - Original music Massimo Trasente - Production Yukunkun Productions - France

• Les Corneilles Blanches by Denis Liakhov - Original music Wissam Hojeij - Production Yukunkun Productions – Estonia / France

• Suzanne by Emilie de Monsabert - Original music Santiago Dolan - Production Apaches Films - France

• Le Loup et la Chatte by Jean-Sébastien Bernard - Original music Francisco Ferro - Production Insolence Productions / 13 Productions - France

• Des Vagues by Charles Grammare - Original music Thibault Cohade - Production Orphée Films - France

• Une Nuit Particulière by Enzo Martinez - Original music Florence Caillon - Production Mood Films / Les Films M - France

• Se Dit d'un Cerf qui Quitte son Bois by Salomé Crickx - Original music Jérémy Alonzi - Production Rayuela Productions - Belgium

• Am Ende sind wir alle Gesang by Katharina Schnekenbühl - Original music Hans Könnecke - Production HFF Munich - Germany

• L'Âge Acrobatique by Mathieu Barbet - Original music Léo Barbenes - Production Pictor Productions - France

• Ilo P. Illerin taikatemppu by Veikko Timonen - Original music Emil Sana - Production Aalto University / ARTS / ELO Film School Finland - Finland

• Agnus Day by Giuseppe Isoni - Original music Riccardo di Paola - Production Materiali Sonori Cinema / Tripode Productions – Italy / France

• Ma Poule by Ophélie Caroline – Original music Arthur Dairaine – Production Les Quatre Cents Films - France

• Ici en silence tout hurle by Akaki Popkhadze - Original music Stephane Debien - Production Piano Sano Films - Georgia / France

• Na Marei by Léa-Jade Horlier - Original music François Le Guen & Hubert Caldagues – Production Piano Sano Films - France

• Cryptid by Amina Rosa Krami - Original music Kilian Oser - Production La Femis / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / ARTE - Austria / Germany / France

• Hablo Dėsnis by Arnas Balčiūnas - Original music Matas Beržinskas - Production LMTA Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theater - Lithuania

• Velkommen Hjem by Amanda Nalbant Nordpoll - Original music William Kjeldsberg- Production Garnes Film - Norway